PEEL LAND AND PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

PEEL LAND AND PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
PEEL DOME
THE TRAFFORD CENTRE
MANCHESTER
M17 8PL
(358 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05687947
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£81,217,721.25 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hosker
14 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Neil Lees
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
14 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Underwood
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Wainscott
14 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Whittaker
14 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEEL HOLDINGS (NO.2) LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2006
DE FACTO 1316 LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 26 Apr 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 1 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years