PEEL LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS PLC



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
PEEL DOME INTU TRAFFORD CENTRE TRAFFORDCITY MANCHESTER UNITED KINGDOM M17 8PL

Company number
00166957
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 April 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED28 April 2006
PEEL INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED25 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/203 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK WHITTAKER / 01/04/2020

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS RUTH HELEN WOODHEAD

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PEEL INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED / 28/02/2020

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER HOSKER

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID GLOVER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company