FRODSHAM WIND FARM LIMITED

Address

FRODSHAM WIND FARM LIMITED
PEEL DOME
THE TRAFFORD CENTRE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M17 8PL
(324 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0300 123 7027
Phone: 0870 850 6506
Web:
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07075301
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£7,119,585.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Lees
13 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
13 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Miller
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Steven Underwood
13 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Wainscott
13 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Whittaker
13 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEEL WIND FARMS (FRODSHAM) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.frodshamwindfarm.com
www.frodshamwind.farm
www.frodshamwindfarm.productions
www.frodshamwindfarm.and
www.frodshamwindfarm.org.uk
www.frodshamwindfarm.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code