PEER REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Address

PEER REAL ESTATE LIMITED
THE PEER SUITE THE HOP EXCHANGE
24 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 1TY
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07317211
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2014
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Birrane
3 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Susan Birrane
3 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Amanda Birrane-rule
3 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Breeze
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Breeze
5 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Howard Dawson
16 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Mander
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

PEER GROUP (IRELAND) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.peerrealestate.co.uk
www.peerrealestate.com
www.peerrealestate.org
www.peerrealestate.lease
www.peerrealestate.net
www.peerreal.estate
www.peerrealestate.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 14 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 8 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 15 Mar 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code