PEERBOOM LIMITED

Company number 05365894



Last updated 29 November 2019
Registered office address
WESTBOURNE HOUSE CAMBRIDGE ROAD FULBOURN CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB21 5ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2019

Next statement due by 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCREEN TECHNOLOGY SALES LIMITED 14 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Current assets
£21.97k
Fixed assets
£541
Current creditors
£9.82k
Shareholders funds
£12.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company