PEERLESS HOMES LIMITED

Company number 01790198



Last updated 19 July 2019
Registered office address
26-28 GOODALL STREET WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS WS1 1QL
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
9 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEERLESS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED10 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/07/1913 July 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
13/04/1913 April 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
08/03/188 March 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-10-31)
Cash in bank
£204.19k
Current assets
£222.14k
Current creditors
£208.09k
Shareholders funds
£14.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company