PEGASUS FOOD SERVICE LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jan 2014

Address

PEGASUS FOOD SERVICE LIMITED
UNIT 2 THE STEADING
STAMFORD BRIDGE ROAD DUNNINGTON
YORK
ENGLAND
YO19 5LL
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06856172
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
14 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 6 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
30 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2012
Filed on:
6 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adem Eker
4 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PEGASUS FOOD SERVICE (YORK) LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O MOLLAN & CO
THE STEADING HOLTBY MANOR STAMFORD BRIDGE ROAD
DUNNINGTON
YORK
YO19 5LL
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jul 2013

152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2013

UNIT 4 YORVALE BUSINESS PARK
HAZEL COURT JAMES STREET
YORK
YO10 3DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Sep 2012

UNIT 4 CENTRE PARK MARSTON MOOR BUSINESS PARK
TOCKWITH
YORK
YO26 7QF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 19 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years