PEGBAINE TETBURY STEEL LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
01050158
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 April 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 26 November 2014

Company financial year end is on 26 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2014

Next statement due by 1 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BISON STRUCTURES LIMITED8 January 2007
SIAC TETBURY STEEL LIMITED26 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/159 February 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/2015 FROM
C/O TLT LLP ONE REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6TP

View Document

06/02/156 February 2015STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

06/02/156 February 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/02/156 February 2015EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014Annual return made up to 4 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company