THE MEADOW CEMETERY LTD

Address

THE MEADOW CEMETERY LTD
OWSTON HALL
ASKERN
DONCASTER
DN6 9JF
Classification:

Other accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06142442
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£333.34 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £13,568 £4,478 £3,346
Debtors: £38,898 £29,836 £34,940
Creditors due within one year: £1,038,709 £1,028,818 £1,015,835
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£986,243 -£994,504 -£977,549
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £358,158 £382,716 £404,080
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£282,543 -£314,348 -£317,405
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£282,543 -£314,348 -£317,405
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Edwards
7 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Edwards
7 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
7 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Jamie Parker
7 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

PEJO REAL LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 18 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 19 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years