PELL OF BELTON LIMITED



Last updated 10 September 2019
Legal registered address
BELTON GRANTHAM LINCOLNSHIRE NG32 2LX

Company number
00532849
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 May 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2019

Next statement due by 5 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANDLERS (FARM EQUIPMENT) LIMITED5 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

01/11/171 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company