PEN FIFTEEN LIMITED

Company number 04085723



Last updated 10 September 2019
Registered office address
7 ST. PETERSGATE STOCKPORT SK1 1EB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 27 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 27 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2018

Next statement due by 23 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCARLETINA LIMITED12 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1928 May 2019PREVSHO FROM 28/08/2018 TO 27/08/2018View PDF
12/11/1812 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/08/1828 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Aug 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-28)
Cash in bank
£176
Current assets
£87.53k
Current creditors
£89.59k
Shareholders funds
£3.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company