PEN-Y-LON (MOLD) LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2017
Legal registered address
46 HAMILTON SQUARE BIRKENHEAD MERSEYSIDE CH41 5AR

Company number
04365407
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2016

Next statement due by 25 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEN-Y-LON LIMITED29 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

25/02/1625 February 2016Annual return made up to 28 January 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

13/03/1513 March 2015Annual return made up to 28 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company