PENDLE FROZEN FOODS LIMITED

Address

PENDLE FROZEN FOODS LIMITED
40 CHURCHILL WAY
LOMESHAYE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 6RT
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01282 690 011
Phone: 01282 691 166
Web:
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01096475
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Platt
22 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Charlotte Platt
4 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Anthony Platt
before 18 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Andrew Platt
22 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

BURGER CHEF LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

40 CHURCHILL WAY LOMESHAME
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 6RT
Changed 21 Dec 2010

BURLEY HOUSE 12 CLARENDON ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 9NZ
Changed 25 May 2007

ST OSWALD HOUSE
ST OSWALD STREET
CASTLEFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF10 1DH
Changed 16 Mar 2005

COURT CHAMBERS
JESSOP STREET
CASTLEFORD, YORKSHIRE
WF10 1DQ
Changed 26 Nov 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
6 £2,758.30

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pendlefrozenfoods.com
www.pendlefrozenfoods.shop
www.pendlefrozenfoods.services
www.pendlefrozenfoods.org
www.pendlefrozenfoods.shopping
www.pendlefrozenfoods.and
www.pendlefrozens.food

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 16 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 3 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years