PENDLE WINES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 7 Jun 2013)

Address

PENDLE WINES LIMITED
35 SEFTON ROAD
LITHERLAND
LIVERPOOL
L21 9HD
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 7 Jun 2013)
Company Registration No.:
04653561
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
31 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
31 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Warnock
21 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Irene Warnock
21 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HAMWARN LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 7 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 31 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 5 Aug 2010 10
31 Oct 2008 2 Sep 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 1 Oct 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years