PENFOLD FLEET LTD



Last updated 19 April 2014
Legal registered address
HOLLINS MOUNT HOLLINS LANE BURY LANCASHIRE BL9 8DG

Company number
06992662
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
17 August 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PICKAUTO LTD22 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/136 December 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

06/09/136 September 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/09/2013

View Document

06/09/136 September 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/08/2013

View Document

06/09/136 September 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

15/03/1315 March 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/02/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company