PENGUIN PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Nov 2012

Address

PENGUIN PRODUCTS LIMITED
DAVIDSON HOUSE
FORBURY SQUARE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3EU
(353 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 953 0350
Phone: 01425 484 444
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00975841
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1970
Dissolution Date:
6 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 42 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
10 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2008
Filed on:
3 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Carter
before 2 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Tavener
10 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Tilbury
10 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
10 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

PENGUIN PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

AQUARIUM 1-7 KING STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 2AN
Changed 9 Sep 2010

UNIT 11 ENDEAVOUR PARK
CROW ARCH LANE
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 1SF
Changed 13 Jan 2009

UNIT 11 ENDEAVOUR PARK
CROW ARCH LANE
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE BH24 1SF
Changed 14 Mar 2002

5 SCOTTER ROAD
BOSCOMBE EAST
BOURNEMOUTH
BH7 6LY
Changed 30 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.penguinproducts.and
www.penguinproducts.org
www.penguinproducts.productions
www.penguinproducts.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 10 Dec 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 29 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 10 Mar 2005 3
31 Dec 2003 14 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 28 Mar 2003 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years