PENINSULA SHIPPING LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

PENINSULA SHIPPING LIMITED
HILLSIDE CROCKNORTH ROAD
EAST HORSLEY
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT24 5TF
Classification:

Other supporting water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03781093
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 9 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
14 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2010
Filed on:
10 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Previous Company Names

TRENT BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

CHAMBORD PARK
CROCKNORTH ROAD EAST HORSLEY
LEATHERHEAD
KT24 5TF
Changed 5 Sep 2008

6 CEDAR DRIVE
FETCHAM
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 9ET
Changed 13 May 2003

19/21 SWAN STREET
WEST MALLING
KENT ME19 6JU
Changed 29 Nov 1999

46A SYON LANE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX TW7 5NQ
Changed 15 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.peninsulashipping.co.uk
www.peninsulashipping.com
www.peninsulashipping.support
www.peninsulashipping.services
www.peninsulashipping.and
www.peninsulaship.ping
www.peninsulashipping.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 14 Mar 2011 4
30 Nov 2009 19 May 2010 6
30 Nov 2008 4 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 16 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 12 Sep 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years