PENKETH'S LIMITED

Address

PENKETH'S LIMITED
UNIT 2 BASSENDALE ROAD
CROFT BUSINESS PARK
BROMBOROUGH
WIRRAL
CH62 3QL
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01287607
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,000.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Finn
9 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
9 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Mann
1 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Christopher Penketh
9 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Mark Penketh
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANDREW JOHN PENKETH,SIMON WALTER PENKETH
- OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 1995

Previous Company Names

PENKETH PRINT LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2001

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £7,564.43
Department of Health [11410]
2 £71,259.60

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.penkeths.market
www.penkeths.sale
www.penkeths.org
www.penkeths.marketing
www.penkeths.net
www.penkeths.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 15 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 5 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 30 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 65 times in the last few years