PENN STREET PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Address

PENN STREET PROMOTIONS LIMITED
22 WYCOMBE END
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 1NB
(621 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08153941
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £1,927 £3,860 £7,684
Debtors: £2,273 £289 £12
Creditors due within one year: £12,024 £3,987 £6,087
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,824 £162
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Hillier
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Phillip Oldcorn
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PENN STREET PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 2 May 2017 10
31 Jul 2015 3 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 4 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 17 Mar 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years