PENNINE CAR FINANCE LIMITED

Address

PENNINE CAR FINANCE LIMITED
PENNINE HOUSE WHITE MOSS VIEW
GREENSIDE WAY, MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 1UN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07692598
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £240 £240
Debtors: £4,000 £4,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,240 £4,240
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,715 £8,715
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£4,375 -£4,375
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,375 -£4,375
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Mckee
4 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Noel Mckee
4 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Steven Nobes
4 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

30 SECOND CAR LOAN LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jul 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.penninecarfinance.co.uk
www.penninecarfinance.com
www.penninecarfinance.net
www.penninecarfinance.org
www.penninecar.finance
www.penninecarfinance.org.uk
www.penninecarfinance.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 24 Nov 2016 2
30 Sep 2015 23 Nov 2015 2
30 Sep 2014 25 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 16 Apr 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years