PENNY IRRIGATION UK LTD



Legal registered address
71/73 Hoghton Street Southport Merseyside England PR9 0PR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£175.20k
Current assets
£934.85k
Current creditors
£302.61k
Shareholders funds
£687.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03022043
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
15 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2021

Next statement due by 5 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDCLARET LIMITED21 March 1995
AQUAPLAST LIMITED15 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021Registered office address changed from Oakfield Plumley Moor Road Plumley Knutsford Cheshire WA16 9RS England to 71/73 Hoghton Street Southport Merseyside PR9 0PR on 2021-06-22

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021Director's details changed for Mr Stewart David Penny on 2021-05-26

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021Change of details for Mr Stewart David Penny as a person with significant control on 2021-05-26

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company