PENSION SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

PENSION SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
THE OLD VICARAGE
51 ST JOHN STREET
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1GP
(238 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06747492
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £3,167 £2,207 £2,206
Debtors: £7,285 £1,849 £1,849
Creditors due within one year: £1,946 £4,282 £4,282
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,506 -£226 -£227
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,025
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£20,446 £1,333
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,446 £1,333 £1,331
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Vaughan
12 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARAGON PARAPLANNING LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

27 MINERVA STREET
BULWELL
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG6 8GS
Changed 14 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pensionsupportservices.co.uk
www.pensionsupportservices.com
www.pensionsupportservices.fund
www.pensionsupportservices.and
www.pensionsupportservices.holdings
www.pensionsupportservices.org
www.pensionsupportservices.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 31 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 1 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code