PENTAGON CHEMICALS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 04324948



Last updated 13 May 2019
Registered office address
THE MILLS CANAL STREET DERBY DERBYSHIRE DE1 2RJ
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
19 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1710 LIMITED25 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/01/192 January 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
02/10/182 October 2018NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
06/12/176 December 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company