PENTLAND ASSESSMENT CENTRES LTD

Address

PENTLAND ASSESSMENT CENTRES LTD
STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS CENTRE
416 HAMILTON ROAD, CAMBUSLANG
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G72 7XR
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC202022
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £11,395 £563 £307
Debtors: £290,014 £197,838 £47,610
Creditors due within one year: £285,353 £190,271 £96,653
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £90,776 £74,400 £67,534
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £98,763 £83,763 £73,229
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Owens
1 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Constance Owens
1 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PENTLAND AC LTD
Changed 20 Jun 2013
PENTLAND ASSESSMENT CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

21 MORAY GARDENS
UDDINGSTON
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G71 6EW
Changed 10 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pentlandassessmentcentres.co.uk
www.pentlandassessmentcentres.com
www.pentlandassessmentcentres.business
www.pentlandassessmentcentres.services
www.pentlandassessmentcentres.net
www.pentlandassessmentcentres.org.uk
www.pentlandassessmentcentr.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 21 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years