PENTLAND BRANDS PLC

Address

PENTLAND BRANDS PLC
115 4TH FLOOR
115 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4JN
(701 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC003935
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1898 (120 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£44,930,618.50 on 9 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 190 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Campbell
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Cullen
20 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Samantha Gilburd
24 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Long
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Rubin
1 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PENTLAND GROUP PLC
Changed 9 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 10 Mar 2014

PO BOX 90 ERSKINE HOUSE
68-73 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NH
Changed 29 Jan 2008

ERSKINE HOUSE
68-73 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NH
Changed 9 Oct 2007

ERSKINE HOUSE,68-73 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH2 4NN
Changed 25 Jul 2001

69-73 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH2 4NN
Changed 17 Jul 2000

ALBANY HOUSE
58 ALBANY STREET
EDINBURGH
EH1 3QR
Changed 3 Jul 2000

28 DRUMSHEUGH GARDENS
EDINBURGH
EH3 7RN
Changed 14 Dec 1990

10 MELVILLE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 7LU
Changed 5 Dec 1989

COUNTY HOUSE
63 65 SHANDWICK PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4SD
Changed 5 Nov 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 27 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
190 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years