PENTLAND GROUP PLC

Address

PENTLAND GROUP PLC
8 MANCHESTER SQUARE
LONDON
W1U 3PH
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00793577
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1964 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£973,640.20 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Cullen
2 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Timothy Hockings
1 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
John Morgan
8 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Barry Mosheim
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alison Mosheim
16 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Carolyn Rubin
25 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Angela Rubin
before 1 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Andrew Rubin
before 1 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Robert Rubin Obe
before 1 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROBERT STEPHEN HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 9 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

8 MANCHESTER SQUARE
LONDON
W1M 5AB
Changed 5 Dec 2007

8 MANCHESTER SQUARE
LONDON
W1M 5AB
Changed 16 Dec 1997

THE PENTLAND CENTRE
LAKESIDE,SQUIRES LANE
FICHLEY
LONDON N3 2QL
Changed 23 Oct 1997

124 130 SEYMOUR PLACE
LONDON
W1H 5DJ
Changed 21 Jun 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pentland.group
www.pentlgroup.and
www.pentlandgroup.org.uk
www.pentlandgroup.management
www.pentlandgroup.org
www.pentlandgroup.office
www.pentlandgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 29 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 26 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 29 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 71 times in the last few years