PEOPLE AND THEIR BRILLIANCE LTD



Legal registered address
PO BOX 501 THE NEXUS BUILDING BROADWAY LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY HERTS UNITED KINGDOM SG6 9BL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£3.91k
Current assets
£103.76k
Current creditors
£37.57k
Shareholders funds
£67.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03731811
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHERRY PUBLISHING LIMITED15 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/09/2015 September 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CHERRY PUBLISHING LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/09/20

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

13/03/2013 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PEOPLE AND THEIR BRILLIANCE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company