PEOPLE FIRST INDEPENDENT ADVOCACY

Address

PEOPLE FIRST INDEPENDENT ADVOCACY
4 - 8 OXFORD STREET
WORKINGTON
CUMBRIA
CA14 2AH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05438407
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Blacklock
20 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Steven Corlett
15 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Harkness
15 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Mills
5 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Mark Sykes
6 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Louise Townson
3 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEST CUMBRIA PEOPLE FIRST
Changed 8 Apr 2010
WEST CUMBRIA PEOPLE FIRST LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

4-6 OXFORD STREET
WORKINGTON
CUMBRIA
CA14 2AH
Changed 20 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 25 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 19 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 14 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 20 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years