PERAMBER WORKS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Oct 2017

Address

PERAMBER WORKS LIMITED
93 ALDWICK ROAD
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX
PO21 2NW
(530 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00866283
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1965
Dissolution Date:
24 Oct 2017
Dissolved after 51 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £16,445 £18,004
Debtors: £155,215 £195,906 £238,740
Creditors due within one year: £361,374 £326,894 £338,906
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£74,492 -£58,155 -£30,662
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£69,167 -£51,253 -£21,963
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Fletcher
29 Jul 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charles Fletcher
18 Aug 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charles Fletcher
18 Aug 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Fletcher
11 Oct 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lawrence Fletcher
8 Oct 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

DESIGN ASSEMBLIES COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

28 THE MARTLETS,
RUSTINGTON
LITTLEHAMPTON
WEST SUSSEX., BN16 2TY.
Changed 19 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 22 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years