PERCH REALISATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

PERCH REALISATIONS LIMITED
C/O
BDO LLP
125 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3SD
(351 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01532263
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1980
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
3 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2008
Filed on:
4 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

PERCHCOURT LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6B,
HEATH STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEATH STREET, SMETHWICK
WARLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
B66 2QY
Changed 26 Jun 2009

31 BRADFORD STREET
BIRMINGHAM B5 6HX
Changed 22 Sep 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 3 Dec 2008 5
31 Jul 2007 17 Oct 2007 3
31 Jul 2006 26 Jan 2007 6
31 Jul 2005 9 Feb 2006 7
31 Jul 2004 8 Nov 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years