PERENCO (OIL & GAS) INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

PERENCO (OIL & GAS) INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
NO 2 LOCHRIN SQUARE
96 FOUNTAINBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9QA
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC061143
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Averil Eager
31 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
22 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Fallows
16 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jonathan Parr
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS SA AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2013
BNP PARIBAS SA AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES AS DEFINED IN THE CREDIT AGREEMENT
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2013
BNP PARIBAS SA
RELEVANT OBLIGOR SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2010
BNP PARIBAS SA
DEED OF PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2010

Previous Company Names

PERENCO TURKEY LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2006
KELT EXPLORATION (SHETLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

7 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3AH
Changed 11 Feb 2008

11 GLENFINLAS STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6YY
Changed 24 Mar 1997

11 GLENFINLAS STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6YY
Changed 16 Feb 1993

3 GLENFINLAS ST
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AQ
Changed 20 Dec 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years