PERFECT PONDS AND LANDSCAPES LTD

Company number 04706269



Last updated 10 September 2019
Registered office address
38 BARRINGTON ROAD SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B92 8DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2019

Next statement due by 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LLB (FISH SUPPLIES) LIMITED4 April 2003
LBB (FISH SUPPLIES) LIMITED16 February 2006
LBB AQUATICS LTD23 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
29/03/1829 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company