PERFORMANCE FOODS ONLINE LTD

Address

PERFORMANCE FOODS ONLINE LTD
PERFORMANCE FOODS
177 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
BN3 2AB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08188031
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Gilmore
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Harvey
17 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PERFORMANE FOODS ONLINE LTD
Changed 24 Aug 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 14 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 19 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years