PERFORMANCE HEALTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
NUNN BROOK ROAD HUTHWAITE SUTTON IN ASHFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG17 2HU

Company number
04374752
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2020

Next statement due by 29 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1728 LIMITED5 March 2002
SMITH & NEPHEW UNCLE LIMITED28 March 2002
ABILITYONE HOMECRAFT LIMITED2 August 2005
HOMECRAFT ROLYAN LTD24 December 2009
PATTERSON MEDICAL LIMITED16 January 2017
PERFORMANCE HEALTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED17 January 2017
PATTERSON MEDICAL LIMITED1 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-12

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GAVIN JAMES BLAIR

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 15/02/2017

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PERFORMANCE HEALTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company