PERISCOPE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Faveo House, 2 Somerville Court, Banbury Business Park Adderbury Banbury Oxfordshire OX17 3SN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£37.54k
Current assets
£71.41k
Current creditors
£56.66k
Shareholders funds
£11.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04224782
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2021

Next statement due by 13 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TCS BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED24 March 2010
FALCON COURT BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LTD14 February 2011
TCS BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED23 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Stephen Wayne Isham on 2021-09-24

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 NewChange of details for Mrs Stella Jane Isham as a person with significant control on 2021-09-24

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 NewChange of details for Mr Stephen Wayne Isham as a person with significant control on 2021-09-24

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-30 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PERISCOPE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company