PERKINELMER (UK) PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address

PERKINELMER (UK) PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
CHALFONT ROAD SEER GREEN
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2FX
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01564486
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Crook
10 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Vanessa Edmonds
23 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Francisco
26 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christine Hargrave
19 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Grant Jones
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gareth Machin
28 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Walter Morgan
10 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Stephen Upstone
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sandra Ward
28 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PERKIN-ELMER (U.K.) PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

BLACKFRIARS HOUSE
19 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BY
Changed 6 Oct 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 28 Aug 2014 2
30 Jun 2013 28 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 17 Sep 2012 3
30 Jun 2011 7 Sep 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 18 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
162 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years