PERKINS FROZEN FOODS UK LTD

Dissolved on 2 Mar 2010

Address

PERKINS FROZEN FOODS UK LTD
HATCHFIELD HOUSE EPSOM ROAD
WEST HORSLEY
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT24 6DX
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01640800
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1982
Dissolution Date:
2 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
3 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
2 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Butt
31 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
8 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Patricia Butt
25 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE NORTH WEST DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

PERKINS FROZEN FOODS UK CUMBRIA LTD
Changed 18 Dec 1998
FELLSIDE FOODS LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2009 FROM
C/O PERKINS FOODS LTD
REGUS HOUSE VICTORY WAY
ADMIRALS PARK CROSSWAYS DARTFORD
KENT
DA2 6AG
Changed 30 Jul 2009

TRINITY COURT
TRINITY STREET
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 1DA
Changed 6 Oct 2003

SHAP
CUMBRIA
CA10 3PW
Changed 16 Jun 2003

STERLING HOUSE
WAVELL DRIVE
ROSEHILL
CARLISLE CA12 2SA
Changed 15 Jan 1991

BUTE HOUSE
ROSEHILL
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA CA1 2SA
Changed 8 Feb 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 3 Feb 2008 14
31 Dec 2005 1 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 4 Feb 2005 14
31 Dec 2002 30 Jun 2004 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years