PERKOS LIMITED

Company number 06429965



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
1 MILLBROOK GARDENS BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B13 0AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2011

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 1 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APH (MILLBROOK GARDENS) LIMITED1 February 2011
DEVCO NUMBER 4 LIMITED11 February 2011
APH MILLBROOK GARDENS LIMITED14 February 2011
APH (MILLBROOK GARDENS) LIMITED1 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1211 April 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.PR100321,PR002497View PDF
06/02/126 February 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.PR100321,PR002497View PDF
01/02/121 February 2012COMPANY NAME CHANGED APH (MILLBROOK GARDENS) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/02/12View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company