PERLUS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP



Legal registered address
28 Orchard Road Lytham St. Annes England FY8 1PF

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£144.16k
Current assets
£340.36k
Fixed assets
£1.34k
Current creditors
£30.51k
Shareholders funds
£5.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
OC332980
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2024

Next statement due by 21 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERLUS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP18 September 2014
PACIFIC VIEW ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LLP27 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2428 March 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

08/01/248 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-07 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
15/06/2315 June 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

10/01/2310 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-07 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company