PERMABAN LIMITED

Address

PERMABAN LIMITED
MILL CLOSE
LEE MILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
IVYBRIDGE
DEVON
PL21 9GL
Phone: 01752 895 288
Fax: 01752 690 535
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02815314
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 2 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emilio Esteban Fuertes
19 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Keen
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jennifer Stanbury
23 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Tarrant
5 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2014
CENTRIC SPV1 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 1994

Previous Company Names

PERMABAN PRODUCTS LTD.
Changed 11 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

THE OLD FORGE
HARBERTON
TOTNES
DEVON TQ9 7SJ
Changed 21 Apr 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.permaban.productions
www.permaban.equipment
www.permaban.org
www.permaban.net
www.permaban.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 16 May 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 28 Apr 2011 6
31 Oct 2009 4 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years