PERRINS FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Address

PERRINS FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
THE OFFICES OF PERRINS LIMITED
THE CUSTOM HOUSE
THE STRAND, BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
EX31 1EU
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04109170
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150.00 on 16 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £65,697 £86,587 £58,082
Debtors: £8,292 £8,012 £15,431
Creditors due within one year: £47,096 £53,360 £47,996
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,893 £41,239 £25,517
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,029 £44,352 £70,333
Total Assets less Liabilities: £231,513 £239,169 £217,199
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £231,513 £239,169 £217,199
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Baines
17 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Birch
16 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
16 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

PERRINS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

THE CUSTOM HOUSE
THE STRAND
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON EX31 1EU
Changed 16 Nov 2005

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 21 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.perrinsfinancialplanning.co.uk
www.perrinsfinancialplanning.com
www.perrinsplanning.financial
www.perrinsfinancialplanning.consulting
www.perrinsfinancialplanning.org
www.perrinsfinancialplanning.management
www.perrinsfinancialplanning.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 22 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 16 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 27 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 19 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years