PERSONAL PROTECTION TRAINING LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
35A DREW STREET BRIXHAM DEVON TQ5 9LA

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2015
Cash in bank
£3.20k
Current assets
£16.55k
Current creditors
£16.28k
Shareholders funds
£270
View full financial accounts

Company number
09118328
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 July 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2016

Next statement due by 21 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PPT COMPANIES LTD9 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/154 August 2015Annual return made up to 7 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1531 July 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2015

View Accounts

09/07/159 July 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED PPT COMPANIES LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/07/15

View Document

09/10/149 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/10/2014 FROM
OFFICE 2 BRIXHAM SEA WORKS 1ST FLOOR BRIXHAM TOWN HALL
NEW ROAD
BRIXHAM
DEVON
TQ5 8TA
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

07/07/147 July 2014CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION
GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF;
OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE
MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company