PERSTORP UK LTD.

Address

PERSTORP UK LTD.
PERSTORP
BARONET ROAD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 6HA
Phone: 01925 591 027
Phone: 01925 591 044
Phone: 01925 591 138
Phone: 01925 591 111
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02715398
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 18 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olof Lanner
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Elin Sohlberg
16 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Turner
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

J.P. MORGAN EUROPE LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL) AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SECURED PARTIES
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2008
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL) AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FINANCE PARTIES
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

NESTE CHEMICALS UK LTD
Changed 19 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

BARONET ROAD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 6HA
Changed 19 May 2009

19 - 21 VICTORIA HOUSE
ACK LANE EAST, BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 2BE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Feb 2009

VICTORIA HOUSE
ACK LANE EAST BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 2BE
Changed 19 May 2008

CAMBRIDGE HOUSE
37 BRAMHALL LANE SOUTH
BRAMHALL STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2DU
Changed 13 Dec 2005

NESTE HOUSE
WATER LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 5AR
Changed 24 Mar 1994

KEMPSON HOUSE
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 2 Sep 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.perstorpuk.co.uk
www.perstorpuk.com
www.perstorpuk.org.uk
www.perstorpuk.net
www.perstorpuk.and
www.perstorpuk.org
www.perstorpuk.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 76 times in the last few years