PET AND AQUATICS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

PET AND AQUATICS HOLDINGS LIMITED
PEXTON ROAD KELLEYTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KELLYTHORPE
DRIFFIELD
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
YO25 9DJ
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06825931
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2
Debtors: £253,213
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2 £253,213
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £253,213
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Conroy
5 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Lavery
5 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Mcveigh
5 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2012
NORTHERN BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2012
NORTHERN BANK LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2012
DEREK BLACK (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2009
LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE INVESTORS)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

CASTLEGATE (NO. 12) LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2009

Previous Addresses

PEXTON HOUSE KELLEYTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO25 9DJ
Changed 29 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/05/2009 FROM
44 CASTLE GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 7BJ
Changed 6 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 8 Oct 2013 7
7 Apr 2012 21 May 2013 13
31 Mar 2011 1 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 20 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years