THE PET CHARITY

Address

THE PET CHARITY
BEDFORD BUSINESS CENTRE
170 MILE ROAD
BEDFORD
MK42 9TW
Phone: 01234 224 506
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00666171
VAT Number:
GB945 6469 79
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1960 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Aldis
27 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Carey
16 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sidney Foster
6 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sean Gwynne
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Miley
28 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Maeve Moorcroft
13 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Neville
24 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Christopher Newman
19 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy Wass
27 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

PET CARE TRUST
Changed 26 Feb 2014
PET TRADE AND INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)
Changed 15 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

103 HIGH STREET
BEDFORD
MK40 1NE
Changed 10 Nov 1992

15 DOUGHTY STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2PL
Changed 25 Oct 1989

ONSLOW HOUSE
60-66 SAFFRON HILL
LONDON
EC1N 8QX
Changed 8 Dec 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thepetcharity.net
www.thepetcharity.services
www.thepetcharity.active
www.thepet.charity

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 29 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 22 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 8 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 10 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code