ANSONSCO 2 LIMITED

Address

ANSONSCO 2 LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR BLACK COUNTRY HOUSE
ROUNDS GREEN ROAD
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 2DG
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05746627
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Austin
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kenneth Johnson
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Joanne Taylor
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
David Taylor
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Glenn Tuck
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PET CREMATION SERVICES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

HOWARTH CLARK WHITEHALL
HATHERTON HOUSE, HATHERTON
STREET, WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 1YB
Changed 19 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ansonsco2.co.uk
www.ansonscotwo.co.uk
www.ansonsco2.com
www.ansonscotwo.com
www.ansonsco2.business
www.ansonscotwo.services
www.ansonsco2.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 12 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 13 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 29 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code