PET REBELLION LIMITED

Address

PET REBELLION LIMITED
126 HIGH STREET
MARLBOROUGH
WILTSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SN8 1LZ
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06875580
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£102.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £16,289 £58,234 £34,557
Debtors: £133,836 £86,188 £107,806
Creditors due within one year: £304,062 £256,872 £156,091
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,945 £65,908 £118,029
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,694 £22,521 £27,234
Total Assets less Liabilities: £80,917 £131,533
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,403 £80,917 £131,533
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Foard
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
13 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Raymond Foard
13 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

PET REPUBLIC LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O CHARLTON BAKER LTD
6/7 MARKET PLACE
DEVIZES
WILTSHIRE
SN10 1HT
Changed 1 Mar 2016

WESTSIDE LONDON ROAD
APSLEY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9TD
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jul 2012

575-599 MAXTED ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7DX
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Oct 2011

THE OLD BARN, WATERSIDE BRIDGE ROAD
HUNTON BRIDGE
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTS
WD4 8RE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.petrebellion.net
www.petrebellion.org.uk
www.petrebellion.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 2 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 8 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 13 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 10 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years