PETER BASSETT LIMITED

Address

PETER BASSETT LIMITED
CHANDOS HOUSE
SCHOOL LANE
BUCKINGHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 1HD
(463 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01993 700 600
Phone: 01280 817 174
Fax: 01993 700 727
Fax: 01280 822 753
Web:
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08439991
VAT Number:
GB332 6499 46
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,832 £26,474
Debtors: £181,825 £132,311
Creditors due within one year: £526,941 £567,508
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£271,809 -£318,594
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,951 £1,350
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Bassett
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Bassett
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alistair Bassett
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gladys Bassett
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2013

Previous Company Names

PETER BASSETT MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.peterbassett.org
www.peterbassett.net
www.peterbassett.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 20 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years