PETER CHILD LIMITED

Address

PETER CHILD LIMITED
PARK HOUSE
ASHFORD LANE
MONSAL HEAD
BAKEWELL
DE45 1NJ
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04595237
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Nov 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
16 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £120,839 £174,263
Debtors: £3,112 £4,372
Creditors due within one year: £2,617 £4,486
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £121,334 £174,649
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £121,334 £180,910
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Child
2 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Maureen Child
2 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPEED 9407 LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 12 Dec 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 16 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 25 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 26 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 3 Oct 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years