PETER DAFTERS (STG) LIMITED



Last updated 29 September 2017
Legal registered address
9-10 SCIROCCO CLOSE NORTHAMPTON NN3 6AP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£30.12k
Current assets
£335.09k
Current creditors
£162.53k
Shareholders funds
£172.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03161436
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2017

Next statement due by 5 March 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETE DAFTERS (STG) LTD17 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/09/1721 September 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/09/2017 FROM
14 STEPHENSON COURT FRASER ROAD PRIORY BUSINESS PARK
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 3WJ
ENGLAND

View Document

19/09/1719 September 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/09/1719 September 2017NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/09/1719 September 2017SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

03/03/173 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company